Branded trains offer passengers convenient departure and arrival times or the fastest travel times.

The first branded train appeared more than 80 years ago, making its maiden journey from St. Petersburg to Moscow in June 1931. On 30 October 2013, a branded train consisting of modern double-decker carriages left on its maiden journey between Adler - Moscow. Read more about double-decker cars.

Train number
Train title
Train route
001А/002А
Red Arrow
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA - SANKT-PETERBURG
009Й/010Й
Zhiguli
SAMARA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - SAMARA
107Й/107Ж
Samara
SAMARA - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - SAMARA
041Й/042Й
Mordovia
SARANSK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - SARANSK
001Г/002Й
Premyum
KAZAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KAZAN
053Ж/054Г
Chuvashiya
CHEBOKSARY - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - CHEBOKSARY
001Ж/001И
Volgograd
VOLGOGRAD 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - VOLGOGRAD 1
088Н/087Н
Irtysh
OMSK PASS - NOVOSIBIRSK - OMSK PASS
022Я/021Н
Polar Arrow
MOSKVA - LABYTNANGI - MOSKVA
059Г/059А
Volga
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
025В/025Я
Voronezh
VORONEJ - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - VORONEJ
005Э/006Э
Ocean
VLADIVOSTOK - HABAROVSK 1 - VLADIVOSTOK
015Е/016Е
Premyum
EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
126Ч/126Я
Cherepovets - Moscow
CHEREPOVEC 1 - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - CHEREPOVEC 1
003А/004А
Express
MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
013У/014Е
South Ural
CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - CHELIABINSK-GLAVNYI
029Ч/030Ч
Yantar
MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA - KALININGRAD - MOSKVA BELORUSSKAIA
617Я/618Я
White Nights
VOLOGDA - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - VOLOGDA
025А/026А
Smena-A.Betankur (double-deck train)
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - SANKT-PETERBURG
011Е/012Я
Yamal
NOVYI URENGOI - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - NOVYI URENGOI
071Е/072Е
Demidovskiy Express
EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
055Ы/056Ы
Enisey
KRASNOIARSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - KRASNOIARSK
029Н/030Н
Kuzbass
KEMEROVO - NOVOSIBIRSK GL - KEMEROVO
034М/034Я
Syktyvkar
SYKTYVKAR - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - SYKTYVKAR
031Ч/031В
Tambov
TAMBOV 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - TAMBOV 1
072В/071В
Belogorye
BELGOROD - MOSKVA KURSKAIA - BELGOROD
057Ч/057В
Prioskolye
STARYI OSKOL - MOSKVA KURSKAIA - STARYI OSKOL
021Й/022Й
Ulyanovsk
ULIANOVSK CENTR - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ULIANOVSK CENTR
010А/010Ч
Pskov
MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - PSKOV PASS - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA
104Ж/104В
Double-deck train
ADLER - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ADLER
030Й/030С
Premyum
NOVOROSSIISK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NOVOROSSIISK
084М/084Е
North Ural
PRIOBE - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - PRIOBE
059Е/060У
Tyumen
NIJNEVARTOVSK 1 - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NIJNEVARTOVSK 1
031Е/032Й
Orenburzhye
ORENBURG - SAMARA - ORENBURG
125Н/125Е
Ob
NOVOSIBIRSK GL - NOVYI URENGOI - NOVOSIBIRSK GL
037Н/038Н
Tomich
TOMSK2 - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - TOMSK2
013Н/014Н
Novokuznetsk
NOVOKUZNECK - SANKT-PETERBURG LADOJS - NOVOKUZNECK
015А/016А
Arctic
MURMANSK - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - MURMANSK
045Я/045А
Ivanovo - Saint-Petersburg
IVANOVO - SANKT-PETERBURG - IVANOVO
031А/032А
Lev Tolstoy
HELSINKI - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - HELSINKI
116М/115Я
Pomorye
SEVERODVINSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - SEVERODVINSK
118М/117Я
Pomorye
ARHANGELSK - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - ARHANGELSK
035Г/036Э
Nizhegorodets
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV
031Г/032Г
Vyatka
KIROV - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - KIROV
133Г/133А
Povolzhye
KAZAN - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - KAZAN
058Э/058Г
Mariy El
IOSHKAR-OLA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - IOSHKAR-OLA
045Е/045С
Ural
EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS - KISLOVODSK - EKATERINBURG-PASSAJIRS
321И/322И
Barguzin
ZABAIKALSK - IRKUTSK PAS - ZABAIKALSK
081Э/081Ч
Gilyuy
TYNDA - BLAGOVESCENSK - TYNDA
667Э/667Ж
Yunost
HABAROVSK - KOMSOMOLSK NA AMURE - HABAROVSK
017А/018А
Karelia (double-deck train)
PETROZAVODSK PASS - MOSKVA OKTIABRSKAIA - PETROZAVODSK PASS
011Э/012М
Anapa - Moscow
ANAPA - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ANAPA
035Э/035Ч
Khabarovsk - Blagoveshensk
HABAROVSK - BLAGOVESCENSK - HABAROVSK
017Ж/017М
Saratov - Moscow
SARATOV 1 PASS - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - SARATOV 1 PASS
019С/020С
Premyum
ROSTOV GL - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - ROSTOV GL
146Э/145С
Ingushetiya
MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - NAZRAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
105Я/106Я
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
101Я/102Я
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
103Я/104Я
Yaroslavl - Moscow
YAROSLAVL GL - MOSKVA YAROSLAVSKAYA - YAROSLAVL GL
109Ж/109А
Astrakhan - Saint-Petersburg
ASTRAHAN 1 - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - ASTRAHAN 1
087Г/088С
Adler - Nizhniy Novgorod
ADLER - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - ADLER
005А/006А
Double-deck train
SANKT-PETERBURG - MOSKVA - SANKT-PETERBURG
009Г/009Ж
Saratov
SARATOV 1 PASS - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - SARATOV 1 PASS
023Г/024М
Double-deck train
MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KAZAN - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA
643С/644С
Kislovodsk - Adler
KISLOVODSK - ADLER - KISLOVODSK
005Г/005Ж
Lotos
ASTRAHAN 1 - MOSKVA PAVELECKAIA - ASTRAHAN 1
109Й/110Й
Day Express
SAMARA - PENZA 1 - SAMARA
102С/102М
Premyum
ADLER - MOSKVA - ADLER
035А/036С
Severnaya Palmyra (double-deck train)
SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY - ADLER - SANKT-PETERBURG GLAVNY
737Ж/738Ж
Double-deck train
VORONEJ - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - VORONEJ
642С/642Ж
Double-deck train
ROSTOV GL - ADLER - ROSTOV GL
003С/004М
Caucasus (double-deck train)
KISLOVODSK - MOSKVA KAZANSKAIA - KISLOVODSK
042В/041М
Moscow - Vorkuta
MOSKVA - VORKUTA - MOSKVA
740Ж/739Ж
Double-deck train
MOSKVA - VORONEJ - MOSKVA
051Г/051Э
Deluxe train
NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV - IJEVSK - NIJNII NOVGOROD MOSKOV